Worldwide
Craving a classic eatery business? Explore our extensive listings of Cafes and Diners For Sale in the United States. Whether you're seeking a traditional diner or a modern café business, find your ideal casual eatery or restaurant business today.
Beloved Longstanding Breakfast And Lunch Restaurant Chicago, IL - Over 5 Decades! At A High-Traffic Intersection Along A Major E-W Arterial Corridor On Chicago’s Northwest Side" A rare opportunity... More details »
Highly Profitable Bakery 35 Years Of Success-National Reach! Very Profitable Bakery. Wholesale Bakery- Gross annual sales: $1,700,000 >Net Profit: $500,000/Year >Employees: 14 full-time. Location... More details »
Longstanding Hugely Popular Restaurant And Café Chicago, IL - Over 29 Years! On A Lively Stretch Of A Major N-S Artery/Busy Mixed-Use Corridor Filled With Boutiques, Coffee Shops, Restaurants, Bars... More details »
Very High-Volume Longstanding Bakery And Café Affluent Western Suburb of Chicago - In The Heart Of Its Thriving Downtown! The Place For Custom Cakes & Sweets For Every Occasion" A cozy... More details »
Acquire two thriving, fully staffed sports bars in prime Dallas County locations for less than 3x Discretionary Earnings. SBA pre-qualified at the full asking price, this turnkey portfolio generated... More details »
Positioned in the heart of Denny’s core market in Riverside County, this well-located restaurant offers exceptional visibility just off a major freeway, ensuring strong, consistent traffic and... More details »
HS Listing ID-70931. Asking Price: $499,000. Gross Revenue: $1,300,000. Cash Flow (SDE): ~$133,000+ Weekly Sales: ~$25,000. Location: Brooklyn, NY. Business Type: Bagel Shop / Deli / Breakfast &... More details »
This is an opportunity to acquire a beloved eatery combined with its prime commercial condo in a Booming Boston neighborhood. We’re offering a rare opportunity: you can own both the property and the... More details »
Rare opportunity to acquire a thriving, one-of-a-kind café located just steps from the beach in a highly desirable, upscale area. This well-established breakfast and lunch destination operates from 7... More details »
Well established breakfast/brunch place located in one of the most prime and desired parts of Oakland County! Business did just over $1,000,000 in sales last year, and that was with being closed down... More details »
Established franchise juice bar for sale in West Miami, generating over $1.3M in annual revenue within the smoothie and fresh juice industry. The business offers a range of smoothies, juices, and... More details »
A rare opportunity to acquire a fully turnkey, gorgeous Café with SHORT hours that has all the equipment, space and traffic to be an Italian-American dining concept in the Connecticut market. With... More details »
Step into ownership of one of Central Florida’s most established breakfast and lunch restaurants, complete with valuable real estate! This freestanding gem has been a community favorite for more than... More details »
Turnkey Coffee Shop & Bakery for Sale – Prime Location with Strong Reviews. Don’t miss this amazing opportunity to own a well-established, fully equipped Coffee Shop & Bakery in a busy, high-traffic... More details »
This 7-unit Denny’s package offers a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, turnkey operation backed by strong, experienced management. The portfolio benefits from long-term property control... More details »
This 3-unit Denny’s package presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a turnkey operation in strong trade areas. Each location benefits from excellent surrounding demographics and an experienced... More details »
Amazing Renovation Potential for Opportunity Zone Convenience Store. Opportunity Zone! Motivated Seller! Large price drop! This family owned convenience store, gas station, café, and tire shop has... More details »
HS Listing ID-69980. Asking Price: $449,999. Financial Overview - 2025) Annual Gross Sales: $1.25m. Net Profit: $250,000. Expense Overview - Rent: $9,500/month ($114,000 annually) Cost of Goods... More details »
A well-established retail confectionery business with a loyal customer base and brand recognition is now available for acquisition. Known for its high-quality, niche product line and strong identity... More details »
4 Unit Package. Upward Sales Trend. Denny's Inc. has over 1,600 quality full service Denny's restaurants across the United States. 1 million dollars net worth with at least $500K liquid. Restaurant... More details »
This is a rare opportunity to secure a high-performing Denny’s situated in a high-density corridor of Los Angeles County. The location benefits from exceptional traffic counts and robust demographics... More details »
4 Unit Package. Denny’s is an iconic piece of the American Dream with a strong franchise base, and a loyal following of customers. The company is restructuring executive leadership to create stability... More details »
2 Unit Package. Established, well-maintained locations in close proximity allow for efficient, turn-key operation. Gateway to the National Parks in Utah. Strong population growth, supported by diverse... More details »
4 Unit Package. Strong AUV and long term property control. Excellent opportunity for an owner operator transitioning to a multi-unit operations. opens up the quality of work-life balance... More details »
Turnkey East Bay Area Bakery Cafe with Strong Wedding Cake Business. FOR SALE: A complete Turnkey East Bay Area Bakery located in a busy shopping center. Attractive interior with 1182 sq ft of space... More details »
Advertisement