Worldwide
Serve up a hot new business. Explore our extensive listings of Take-Aways For Sale in New York. From local fast-food eateries to profitable takeout spots, find your ideal business and get ready to deliver your dreams.
Established Nassau County Pizzeria for Sale – $189,000 (Negotiable) Well-established pizzeria located in Nassau County, Long Island, NY. In business for over 45 years with strong local customer base... More details »
Exceptional Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity. Step into a fully built, high-investment restaurant space located in one of the Bronx’s busiest commercial corridors. With over $450,000 already invested in... More details »
An extraordinary opportunity to acquire a premier, management-run hospitality group in the Greater Syracuse area. Generating over $1 M in Seller’s Discretionary Earnings (SDE), this two-location... More details »
An exciting opportunity to acquire a unique, family-friendly café and indoor play space that has quickly become a community favorite. This establishment combines high-quality coffee, fresh food... More details »
Open since 1988 In great location. No other restaurants in 3 blocks and 7 years left on lease. Room to grow business -lots of extra equipment. Total Annual Gross – $200,000 – Total Annual Net- $80,000... More details »
HS Listing ID-67520. Business Type: Quick-service Latin American café. Location: Nassau County. Years Established: 7 (since 2018) Financials: Gross Sales: ~$220K. Net: ~$120K (owner-operated) Lease... More details »
Italian Restaurant/Bar in the Syosset Area. Thriving Upscale Italian Restaurant in Prime Nassau County Location. Asking Price: $465,000. Gross Revenue: $1,650,000+ Cash Flow: $200,000 (Owner... More details »
Ice Cream Cafe on a busy street. West side of Rochester. 2024 weekly sales are $3,500-$4,000. 2,000 square feet for $1,150/month, includes kitchen. More details »
Established, Profitable, and Ready to Go! Are you ready to take the leap into business ownership with an established and trusted brand? This is your chance to own two turnkey franchises with a proven... More details »
The results below are nearby New York and may not closely match your criteria.
The building's location directly on the East River provides tenants with breathtaking, panoramic views of Manhattan, Brooklyn, and the Harbor. More details »
Advertisement