Worldwide
Interested in a business that helps people with their building needs? Explore our extensive listings of Building Services Businesses For Sale in North East. From local plumbing and electrical companies to profitable property maintenance firms, find your ideal business today.
HS Listing ID-70903. A rare opportunity to acquire a 5+ year established bathroom remodeling business with a proven client base and steady incoming demand. Offering high-margin services like full... More details »
Home Improvement/Custom Stone Company In New York. Full-service home improvement shop offering design and installation services for home and office spaces. FF&E and inventory included. More details »
A growing, relationship-driven residential remodeling contractor offering kitchen, bathroom, basement, and full-home renovations alongside recurring repair and improvement services. The business... More details »
This business has been servicing the commercial needs of New York and Long Island for over 10 years. Their name has become synonymous with the very best quality products and service. The company... More details »
Established electrical contractor in Suffolk County available for immediate sale. Known for reliability and quality craftsmanship, the business enjoys a high volume of word-of-mouth referrals and a... More details »
Flexible ownership structure suitable for an owner-operator or semi-absentee investor with management support. Commercial and Residential painting, specialty coatings, garage floor systems, and... More details »
HS Listing ID-70085. Annual Rent: $180,000. Annual Insurance: $12,000. Annual Phone/Internet: $4,695. Annual Electric/ Water/Utilities: $11,000. Annual Payroll: $80,000. Owner open to sale or equity... More details »
This opportunity is well-suited for individuals or companies already involved in construction, concrete repair, excavation, or property maintenance industries. It’s also ideal for an entrepreneur or... More details »
An established, trusted, business with decades of experience providing high-quality home improvement and remodeling services is for sale on Long Island. Ideal for someone with management, sales, or... More details »
Are you ready to dive into a lucrative business opportunity in the heart of New Jersey? Look no further than this well-established swimming pool construction and service company that has been creating... More details »
Established Construction Company – only 11% ($45,000) down needed with bank financing in place. Owner willing to stay on for 6 months for a smooth transition for buyer. This well-established general... More details »
$1.9M+ annual sales with consistent demand. Includes $50,000 in FF&E and $5,000 in inventory. Four trained full-time employees in place. Owner benefit of $153K with opportunities to scale. This... More details »
Well-established solar design & installation company with ~16 years in business Serves an affluent, high–electricity-cost multi-county region in the Northeast (NY tri-state area) Attractive 40%+ gross... More details »
This well-established waterproofing and structural repair company is known for reliable workmanship, strong customer reviews, and steady growth. The business provides comprehensive services including... More details »
An exciting opportunity to acquire a well-established residential contracting business located on Long Island’s desirable North Shore. The company has maintained steady revenue, driven by its strong... More details »
Established over 40 years ago, this Essex County-based painting company has built a strong reputation for reliable, high-quality interior residential work. The business focuses on premium, low-VOC... More details »
HS Listing ID-61263. This is a premier builder, specializing in new homes, renovations, and commercial up-fits. The owner is a second-generation builder with over 30 years of experience building... More details »
Advertisement