Worldwide
Get a slice of the culinary sector. Explore our food-based opportunities, covering everything from gourmet butcher shops and wholesale coffee roasting operations to full-service restaurants and popular fast-food franchises. Find your next venture in catering and cuisine today!
Make Offers! A single Marcos Pizza franchise store is for sale in Ohio. The store has been in business since 2012. It runs semi-absentee, with day-to-day operations being handled by 2 managers and a... More details »
This is a great opportunity to own a newer franchise Pizzeria in Oakland County. Established in 2022, this pizzeria is off to a great start and is located on a busy road, surrounded by plenty of... More details »
Fleet Convenience Food Mart in Cleveland, OH | Business & Property for Sale. Discover a profitable opportunity with this Fleet Convenience Food Mart in Cleveland, Ohio. This business and property... More details »
This Potbelly restaurant benefits from strong visibility near major retail destinations and serves as a neighborhood gathering spot in a busy corridor. The surrounding area is anchored by a... More details »
This one-of-a-kind commercial property in the destination city of Viroqua offers prime visibility, rental income, and limitless potential. Set on 6.4 acres at a high-traffic corner (10,700 vehicles... More details »
Franchise Donut Store is for sale in Lake County, Illinois. The store opened less than 2 years ago, and cost over $600,000 to build, with $200,000 in equipment included. The owner must sell and is... More details »
With over 20 years of location ownership, a popular community restaurant and bar is for sale. The business is conveniently and centrally located in the north suburbs right off I-94. Near the area's... More details »
$160,000 Plus Inventory for the Ohio, Cleveland, Massillon, Beverage drive-thru and C-store business only. $40,000 to $50,000 average merchandise sales per month with higher margins. A brand-new... More details »
$225,000 for the Ohio Cleveland Akron Beverage Drive Thru and C Store Business Only. $60,000 average monthly inside merchandise sales with higher margins. Very successful and Profitable business... More details »
This is a great opportunity to own a newer Franchise Chicken Restaurant in Suburban Wayne County. This restaurant is located on a busy, high-traffic road with all equipment in excellent condition and... More details »
$350,000 for Ohio Cleveland Canton Drive Thru and Multi-use Property Business and Property. The property consists of a C Store, Drive Thru, and Bar. The property was thriving with successful... More details »
$275,000 Plus Inventory for Ohio Cleveland Akron Southeast Drive Thru and Convenience Store Business Only. $85,000 average merchandise sales per month. 2700 SF standalone building located in a... More details »
This is simply, one of the cleanest small-town bar/restaurants you’ll find, meticulously upgraded with $100,000+ in improvements, including a new parking lot, water softener, food prep table, cooler... More details »
This is a great opportunity to own a newer Boba Shop in Suburban Wayne County. This restaurant is located on a busy, high-traffic road with all equipment in excellent condition and maintained... More details »
Updated Income! Two Niche Zero-waste convenience stores located in the Twin Cities Metro. This small business specializes in offering a wide range of organic and locally sourced products, including... More details »
$175,000 Plus Inventory for the Ohio Mansfield West Beverage Drive Thru Business Only. $55,000-$60,000 average monthly merchandise sales with higher margins. Single-lane drive-thru. Same ownership... More details »
Sales are UP on this Highly Profitable Illinois Sports Bar. Turnkey. Large Dining Room. Banquet Room. Well-Equipped Kitchen. Large Patio with Outside Games. Video Gaming. With all employees in place... More details »
This C-store located in the metro east is located on a very busy street on both sides of building. Last year sales right at 3 million and this year doing better. Sellers are moving out of the area and... More details »
$75,000 for the Ohio Dayton Huber Heights Troy Pike Branded Gas Station Car Wash Business Only. $50,000 – 55,000 on average inside merchandise sales, which includes $5000 per month of hot food sales... More details »
$4,350,000 for Minnesota Northern Branded Hotel, Restaurant, and Lounge Business & Property. Hotel in Northern Minnesota for $4.35M, along with a lucrative restaurant and grill. This property is... More details »
This is a well-established, community-loved pizza and ribs restaurant offering dine-in, carryout, and catering services. Known for its flavorful menu, generous portions, and consistent quality, the... More details »
Total Net Sales are $350,000 per year! Restaurant generates $266,000 per year at 65% margin! Game machine commission from the Game Room is $84,000 per year! Game Room just started recently and is... More details »
$299,000 Plus Inventory, Ohio, Clinton County Branded Gas Station, Grocery Market, and Deli Business Only. $140,000 in average monthly merchandise sales with higher margins. 30,000 average gallons... More details »
Convenience Food Mart for Sale in Columbus, OH | Profitable Opportunity. Looking for a lucrative business in Ohio? This Convenience Food Mart in Columbus is a well-established and profitable... More details »
Advertisement