Worldwide
Find the perfect business for sale in Missouri. Explore a huge variety of opportunities, from e-commerce to established franchises. Your next profitable venture is here.
AI-powered intelligent automation and analytics delivered-as-a-service More details »
Location: Kansas City, MO (Jackson County) Asking Price: $149,900 Gross Revenue: $228,000 FF&E: $59,362 (Included) Established: 2017 (7 Years in Operation) Investment Thesis. This is a premier... More details »
Reduced Asking Price! Established staffing and recruiting agency in Rolla, MO. This is an excellent opportunity for a new owner to take own an established agency and build on a nice client base to... More details »
Build a high-volume, asset-light auction business with nationwide demand, proven systems, and scalable multi-million-pound potential in a fast-moving, repeatable marketplace. More details »
Rare Opportunity: Turnkey Interior Plant & Holiday Decor Business – Operate from Home! For Sale: Established Plant Leasing & Maintenance Service. Serving Office Buildings & Professional Firms in the... More details »
This is a unique opportunity to acquire a high-output, specialty food manufacturing company with a strong reputation, established customer base, and significant growth potential. The business serves... More details »
Join Smoky Grass Station, a trusted hemp extract and smoke shop brand with proven success, full training, marketing support, and growth opportunities in a thriving industry. More details »
Immediate Sale Required - A Fire Sale! A rare, time-sensitive opportunity to acquire a fully operational, branded coffee franchise with strong fundamentals and turnkey infrastructure. The current... More details »
Flowers Bread Route distributorship for sale in the Gladstone, Missouri region for $300,000! Company related financing available with an estimated $143,000 down. In addition, a 10% cash reserve of the... More details »
Become an Owner and Join an Industry-Leading Plumbing Brand More details »
Introducing a prime opportunity: a 14,104 SF former butcher shop and meat processing facility located in the thriving Jackson, Missouri area. This property is ideal for users seeking flex... More details »
Picturesque views of the Mississippi River! Introducing a great business opportunity with real estate in Scott City, MO! Discover the natural beauty of Southeast Missouri at Amor on the River, a... More details »
If you are passionate about hospitality, exceptional customer service and would love to own your own business, then we’d love you to join our growing TLBC family! More details »
The Farmer's Market in Oak Ridge is a fully operational, turn-key business opportunity waiting for its new owner. Updated kitchen facilities with many new commercial grade appliances, a Smokin'... More details »
Live a Hallmark movie dream year-round! Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, Old Village Mercantile is an authentic, 1909 general store in the historic Village of Caledonia, Missouri... More details »
We’re looking for individuals who want more than just a business, those who want to build, scale, and lead a high-growth opportunity. More details »
Turnkey restaurant with real estate. JJ's Roadside Café in Delta, MO is a fully operational, turn-key business opportunity waiting for its new owner. Land, buildings, furniture, fixtures, and... More details »
The sale price includes a late truck plus equipment, technology and inventory. The business is home based. This is a local contractor services business with high net profitability servicing new... More details »
Join the world’s smartest, simplest and most scalable fitness business opportunity. More details »
Snyder’s-Lance Chip route for sale in the Ballwin, Missouri area for $44,607. Third-party related financing may be available with an estimated $4,461 down! Currently generating an estimated $171,808... More details »
Snyder’s-Lance Chip route for sale in the Kirkwood, Missouri area for $123,968. Third-party related financing may be available with an estimated $12,397 down! Currently generating an estimated $477... More details »
Join Turbo Tint, a fast-growing franchise offering innovative window tinting, proven systems, strong support, and scalable growth in a booming automotive and home services industry. More details »
Snyder’s-Lance Chip route for sale in the Maplewood, Missouri area for $147,970! Third-party related financing may be available with an estimated $14,797 down! Currently generating an estimated $569... More details »
Snyder’s-Lance Chip route for sale in the Des Peres, Missouri area for $174,508. Third-party related financing may be available with an estimated $17,451 down! Currently generating an estimated $672... More details »
Advertisement